Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayseri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayseri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayseri with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,5012,176
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,8331,761
AlgiersAlgeria 2,8291,758
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,4311,511
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,6207,842
AzulArgentina 12,8557,989
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3638,304
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7797,320
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3327,663
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2127,589
AmberleyAustralia 14,1588,798
AgdamAzerbaijan 978608
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,164723
AimoresBrazil 10,2486,368
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,5205,916
AltamiraBrazil 10,0306,233
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7756,696
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7586,685
ApodiBrazil 8,9735,576
AracajuBrazil 9,2965,777
AracuaiBrazil 10,1396,300
AragarcasBrazil 10,9126,781
AraxaBrazil 10,7266,665
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,1155,664
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,0166,224
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9806,202
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0955,030
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,0424,376
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8563,639
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,7265,422
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9825,582
AbecheChad 3,1181,938
AntofagastaChile 12,9488,046
AricaChile 12,6217,843
AltaiChina 4,2902,666
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,9317,414
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8567,368
AraucaColombia 10,8986,772
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,9816,202
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,9066,156
AzuaDominican Republic 10,0646,254
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 979609
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,024636
AswanEgypt 1,6611,032
AsyutEgypt 1,365848
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,8927,390
AsmaraEritrea 2,6291,634
AssabEritrea 2,9421,828
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,3242,066
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,2811,417
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,75310,410
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,5355,925
AccraGhana 5,1393,194
AlexandroupolisGreece 850528
AthensGreece 1,030640
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,032641
AasiaatGreenland 5,9783,715
AmmassalikGreenland 5,3873,347
AputiteqGreenland 5,1503,200
AkureyriIceland 4,4982,795
AgraIndia 4,1322,568
AhmedabadIndia 3,9132,432
AkolaIndia 4,4362,756
AllahabadIndia 4,5472,825
AmritsarIndia 3,6362,259
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,4976,523
AbadanIran 1,491927
ArakIran 1,379857
AlbengaItaly 2,3461,458
AlgheroItaly 2,3281,446
AmendolaItaly 1,7061,060
AnconaItaly 1,9111,187
ArezzoItaly 2,0421,269
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4383,379
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3883,348
AbashiriJapan 8,3715,202
AburatsuJapan 8,3385,181
AikawaJapan 8,3995,219
AjiroJapan 8,6665,385
AkitaJapan 8,4085,225
AkuneJapan 8,2165,106
AomoriJapan 8,3755,205
AsahikawaJapan 8,2725,140
AsosanJapan 8,2265,112
AmmanJordan 752467
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,4792,162
AinaziLatvia 2,2741,413
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,0703,772
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1573,826
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5184,051
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,8593,641
AtarMauritania 5,0423,133
AgalegaMauritius 5,8843,656
AcapulcoMexico 12,2867,635
AayanbulagMongolia 5,0503,138
AltaiMongolia 4,9253,060
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,4133,364
AgadirMorocco 4,1852,601
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,7631,717
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,19210,062
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,43010,210
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,57110,297
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,48310,242
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,36110,167
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,41810,202
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,46810,233
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,46110,229
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,46010,228
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,46010,228
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,46010,228
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,46010,228
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,7427,297
AgadezNiger 3,6022,238
AsuncionParaguay 11,9857,448
ArequipaPeru 12,5987,829
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4185,231
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,97911,172
AradRomania 1,423884
AjanRussia 7,1974,473
AldanRussia 6,4113,984
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,6351,016
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7862,353
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7684,827
AnadyrRussia 8,0414,996
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8841,792
ArmavirRussia 837520
AstrakhanRussia 1,322821
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,16310,044
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,6752,284
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,2121,996
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,1091,932
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,3082,056
Abu HamedSudan 2,1451,333
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,8941,798
AqiqSudan 2,2941,426
ArbaatSudan 2,1061,309
AromaSudan 2,5471,583
AtbaraSudan 2,3431,456
Abu KamalSyria 682424
AleppoSyria 321200
AranyaprathetThailand 7,0774,398
AtakpameTogo 4,8793,032
AdanaTurkey 195121
AfyonTurkey 429267
AnkaraTurkey 262163
AntalyaTurkey 466290
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,9731,226
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,4072,117
AberporthUk 3,4062,117
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,3772,099
Aj-PetriUkraine 645401
Askanija NovaUkraine 868539
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4041,494
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,3911,486
ArtigasUruguay 12,2187,592
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,1116,283
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,5845,955
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2666,379
Abilene, TxUsa 10,8486,741
Ada, MnUsa 9,3805,829
Adrian, MiUsa 9,1565,689
Aiken, ScUsa 9,6806,015
Akron, OhUsa 9,0945,651
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,6686,629
Albany, GaUsa 9,9706,195
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,4935,278
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,5125,911
Albion, NeUsa 9,8826,141
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,9346,794
Aledo, IlUsa 9,6225,980
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6996,027
Algona, IaUsa 9,6005,966
Alice, TxUsa 11,1626,936
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,7495,437
Alliance, NeUsa 10,0936,272
Alma, MiUsa 9,1305,674
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8845,521
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2426,986
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,6876,641
Amherst, MaUsa 8,4975,280
Amite, LaUsa 10,4826,514
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8975,529
Anderson, InUsa 9,4335,862
Anderson, ScUsa 9,6636,004
Angelica, NyUsa 8,8055,472
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,1565,689
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,5165,913
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,2226,352
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,2426,364
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,6005,965
Ashland, WiUsa 9,1055,658
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3556,435
Atchison, KsUsa 9,9626,191
Athens, GaUsa 9,7686,070
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,8616,128
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,7835,458
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0485,623
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9676,194
Augusta, GaUsa 9,7296,045
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9506,183
Aurora, IlUsa 9,3775,827
Austin, TxUsa 10,9366,796
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,4601,528
AndizanUzbekistan 3,1341,948
AcariguaVenezuela 10,5926,582
AdenYemen 3,0291,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -