Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayseri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayseri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayseri with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,8971,800
BustAfghanistan 2,7321,698
BatnaAlgeria 2,5921,611
BecharAlgeria 3,4992,174
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6721,661
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5562,210
BiskraAlgeria 2,6741,662
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9061,806
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0088,705
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8908,631
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9078,642
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2058,206
ByrdAntarctica 15,3049,510
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,1438,167
BarilocheArgentina 13,9508,669
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,6277,846
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7138,521
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1818,812
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9726,818
BrestBelarus 1,7451,085
BrusselsBelgium 2,7711,722
Belize CityBelize 11,4547,118
BeninBenin 4,8993,044
BohiconBenin 4,8493,013
BermudaBermuda 8,6035,346
BageBrazil 12,0867,511
BambuiBrazil 10,6796,636
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5896,580
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2205,729
BarcelosBrazil 10,8046,714
BarraBrazil 9,8146,099
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5945,962
BarreirasBrazil 10,0436,241
BelémBrazil 9,5855,956
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5096,531
BelterraBrazil 10,2286,356
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,7526,060
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6277,225
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9916,209
BrasiliaBrazil 10,5446,552
BrevesBrazil 9,7756,075
BurgasBulgaria 794494
BurundiBurundi 4,7182,932
BatouriCameroon 4,3662,713
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9314,928
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9616,190
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8024,848
Banff, AbCanada 9,6265,982
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,5105,288
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,7774,211
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6425,992
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9625,569
Blue River, BcCanada 9,6215,978
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,4705,263
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,6736,011
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2365,740
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2945,775
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,4484,007
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,9166,162
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0394,374
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,5105,910
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,7104,791
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1852,601
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4062,117
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,1858,815
BeijingChina 6,6924,158
BarranquillaColombia 10,9496,804
Benito SalasColombia 11,5787,195
BogotáColombia 11,3557,056
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8911,175
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0462,514
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5812,847
BaniDominican Republic 10,0446,242
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,1106,283
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,9546,185
BahariyaEgypt 1,307812
Beni SuefEgypt 1,147713
BiarritzFrance 3,1201,939
BordeauxFrance 3,0491,894
BrestFrance 3,3462,079
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,43910,837
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,43710,836
BitamGabon 4,7482,951
BanjulGambia 5,8123,612
BerlinGermany 2,2881,422
BrockenGermany 2,4091,497
BokeGuinea 5,8453,632
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8413,630
BudapestHungary 1,6501,025
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6341,016
BangaloreIndia 5,0283,124
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5762,843
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2123,239
BikanerIndia 3,6792,286
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3535,812
BabolsarIran 1,524947
Bandar AbbasIran 2,3221,443
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,229764
Bandar LengehIran 2,2551,401
BirjandIran 2,2291,385
BushehrIran 1,7801,106
BaghdadIraq 996619
BasraIraq 1,443897
BelmulletIreland 3,8002,362
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,6442,264
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6151,004
BergamoItaly 2,2481,397
BolognaItaly 2,1021,306
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,1451,333
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6891,049
BrindisiItaly 1,513940
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1213,182
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3173,304
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,3102,057
BeirutLebanon 547340
BenghaziLibya 1,562971
BirzaiLithuania 2,0961,303
BitolaMacedonia 1,230765
BlantyreMalawi 6,0513,760
BvumbweMalawi 6,0773,776
BintuluMalaysia 8,7065,410
BamakoMali 5,1653,210
Bko-SMali 5,1673,211
BougounMali 5,2163,241
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6332,879
BaitagMongolia 4,5712,840
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,7232,935
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,5663,459
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,1563,826
BayandelgerMongolia 6,1313,810
BayankhongorMongolia 5,2623,270
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,0303,747
BulganMongolia 5,3923,351
BhamawMyanmar 5,9543,700
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,22610,083
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,42810,208
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,25010,098
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,49710,252
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,58910,308
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,5707,190
BilmaNiger 3,1151,936
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0602,523
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0702,529
BergenNorway 3,1911,983
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,1891,982
BjornoyaNorway 4,0712,530
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4332,134
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,3272,067
BadinPakistan 3,5022,176
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,5752,221
BalakotPakistan 3,3922,108
BarkhanPakistan 3,2732,034
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,4777,132
BascoPhilippines 8,3095,163
BialystokPoland 1,8551,153
BejaPortugal 3,7442,327
BragancaPortugal 3,5622,214
BistritaRomania 1,291802
BucharestRomania 1,011628
BajkitRussia 4,7862,974
BarabinskRussia 3,6542,271
BarnaulRussia 3,9562,459
BerezovoRussia 3,4102,119
BiserRussia 2,7611,716
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9344,309
BogdarinRussia 5,8873,658
BogucanyRussia 4,8403,008
BomnakRussia 6,7884,218
BorRussia 4,4522,767
BorzjaRussia 6,2243,868
BratskRussia 5,1143,178
BelgradeSerbia 1,414878
BoSierra Leone 5,8203,617
BontheSierra Leone 5,9113,673
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8081,123
BerberaSomalia 3,2872,042
BusanSouth Korea 7,9304,928
BadajozSpain 3,6332,258
BarcelonaSpain 2,8421,766
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,3002,050
BabanusaSudan 3,1401,951
BaselSwitzerland 2,4501,522
BernSwitzerland 2,4411,517
BangkokThailand 6,9064,291
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,8974,286
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,5414,064
BizerteTunisia 2,2501,398
BalikesirTurkey 660410
BursaTurkey 574357
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,3291,447
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,6272,254
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,5672,217
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,5682,217
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,2232,003
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,1941,985
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,0771,912
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,3637,061
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,9256,789
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,9375,553
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7414,811
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7434,811
Batesville, MsUsa 10,1706,320
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,5456,553
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,1396,301
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,3235,793
Bedford, MaUsa 8,3705,201
Beeville, TxUsa 11,1126,905
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,5885,958
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1786,946
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8385,492
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,2925,153
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2525,128
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5915,339
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,1005,655
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9546,185
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,6665,385
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,0126,222
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1406,922
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5615,942
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,3235,793
Blackville, ScUsa 9,6846,018
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0286,231
Blakely, GaUsa 10,1166,286
Block Island, RiUsa 8,5915,338
Boerne, TxUsa 11,0396,860
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4316,482
Booneville, MsUsa 10,0306,233
Boonton, NjUsa 8,6665,385
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,3475,187
Bowler, WiUsa 9,1765,702
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,6816,016
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,7966,087
Brenham, TxUsa 10,8766,758
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,5665,323
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,1636,315
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,5085,908
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,7095,412
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3985,840
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,0676,256
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,3426,427
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,3187,033
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,9036,154
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,4017,085
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,1735,700
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,1935,713
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,7765,453
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,5636,564
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,3785,827
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,6475,995
Burlington, VtUsa 8,3295,176
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5106,531
BajsunUzbekistan 2,7481,708
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,1716,320
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,5626,563
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,5724,084
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,5864,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -