Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayseri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayseri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayseri with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,7241,693
ChlefAlgeria 3,0091,870
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5501,585
CeresArgentina 12,6247,845
ChamicalArgentina 13,0078,083
ChepesArgentina 13,0888,133
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,8778,623
ConcordiaArgentina 12,3937,701
CórdobaArgentina 12,8938,012
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,8958,013
CorrientesArgentina 12,2167,591
CairnsAustralia 12,9118,023
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2498,855
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7646,689
CedunaAustralia 12,8197,966
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5378,412
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6997,891
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7798,563
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4997,767
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3348,908
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4697,748
ChittagongBangladesh 5,6023,481
CharnocksBarbados 9,5255,919
CotonouBenin 4,8993,044
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3496,431
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5766,572
CabroboBrazil 9,3095,785
CaceresBrazil 11,3847,074
CaetiteBrazil 9,9816,203
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9285,548
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4207,097
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4757,131
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8396,735
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2885,771
CanavieirasBrazil 9,8006,090
CaparaoBrazil 10,3866,454
CapinopolisBrazil 10,8816,762
CaratingaBrazil 10,3576,436
CaravelasBrazil 9,9756,199
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0976,274
CarolinaBrazil 9,9126,159
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3337,042
CataguasesBrazil 10,5146,534
CatalaoBrazil 10,7136,657
CatanduvaBrazil 11,0016,836
CaxiasBrazil 9,3865,833
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,7207,283
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7745,452
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5716,569
ChapecoBrazil 11,6987,269
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,0236,850
CipoBrazil 9,4295,859
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1316,296
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4056,466
CordeiroBrazil 10,5346,546
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1186,287
CorumbaBrazil 11,5717,190
CoximBrazil 11,3027,023
CrateusBrazil 9,1805,704
CuiabaBrazil 11,2176,971
CuritibaBrazil 11,3177,033
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,5935,961
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5964,720
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,9756,199
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,3933,972
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,5164,049
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,0354,372
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8004,847
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,9396,176
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,8496,120
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,7894,219
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8766,137
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0485,001
Charlo, NbCanada 7,6764,770
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,5864,714
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,5824,712
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,9376,175
Chatham, NbCanada 7,6854,775
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,7144,794
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,9754,956
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,2034,476
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2205,108
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,8164,857
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4744,023
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,1545,688
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,4925,277
Comox, BcCanada 9,9946,210
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,0585,007
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,3904,592
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4235,855
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,7956,087
ChicoChile 14,2108,830
ChillanChile 13,8068,579
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,8988,636
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,1718,184
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2778,872
Curico-General FreireChile 13,6608,488
ChangchunChina 7,1404,437
ChangduChina 5,5803,468
ChangshaChina 7,0584,386
ChengduChina 6,1813,841
ChongqingChina 6,4614,015
Camilo DazaColombia 10,9826,825
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,8551,153
CamagueyCuba 10,3916,457
CasablancaCuba 10,5746,571
ChebCzech Republic 2,2111,374
CopenhagenDenmark 2,5371,577
CabreraDominican Republic 9,9096,157
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,0276,231
CotuiDominican Republic 9,9656,192
CanarEcuador 12,2867,635
CairoEgypt 1,028639
CaenFrance 3,0671,906
ChateaurouxFrance 2,8741,786
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4865,894
CocobeachGabon 4,9543,078
CologneGermany 2,6031,618
ChiosGreece 813505
CorfuGreece 1,344835
ConakryGuinea 5,8473,633
CatacamasHonduras 11,5007,146
CholutecaHonduras 11,7187,282
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2353,253
CherrapunjiIndia 5,4253,371
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,4253,371
ChahbaharIran 2,7871,732
ClaremorrisIreland 3,7262,315
ClonesIreland 3,6202,249
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,6992,299
CorkIreland 3,6682,279
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,6672,279
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2771,415
CameriItaly 2,3241,444
CampobassoItaly 1,7941,115
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,2131,375
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2401,392
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3221,443
Cape MeleItaly 2,3411,455
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7391,081
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7891,112
CerviaItaly 2,0191,254
CiampinoItaly 1,9671,222
Cimone MountainItaly 2,1431,332
Cisa PassItaly 2,2081,372
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,0301,261
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,0881,298
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8011,119
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,591989
ChibaJapan 8,6985,405
ChichibuJapan 8,5985,343
ChichijimaJapan 9,4635,881
ChoshiJapan 8,7405,431
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 501311
ChilekaMalawi 6,0513,760
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8653,645
ChitipaMalawi 5,3903,350
ChihuahuaMexico 11,5287,164
ComitanMexico 11,8287,350
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6987,269
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,1873,844
ChoirMongolia 5,8033,606
CasablancaMorocco 3,8812,412
ChindeMozambique 6,3743,961
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,2603,890
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,19810,066
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,58910,309
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,29010,123
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,42710,208
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,42610,207
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,42010,203
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,39110,185
CondegaNicaragua 11,6597,245
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,5594,076
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8414,872
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,6604,760
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,7834,836
ChhorPakistan 3,5212,188
ChitralPakistan 3,2101,995
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,7547,304
ConcepcionParaguay 11,8497,363
CajamarcaPeru 12,5737,813
ChachapoyasPeru 12,4557,740
ChiclayoPeru 12,6647,870
ChimbotePeru 12,7177,903
CuzcoPeru 12,4467,734
CzestochowaPoland 1,8571,154
CoimbraPortugal 3,7322,319
CalafatRomania 1,198744
CeahlauRomania 1,205749
ClujRomania 1,319820
ConstantaRomania 834518
CraiovaRomania 1,147713
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3183,305
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0242,501
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4484,007
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7024,786
Cape UelenRussia 8,1515,065
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8214,860
CaraRussia 6,0843,781
Cerdyn’Russia 2,8191,752
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1414,438
ChitaRussia 5,9543,700
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9613,704
CokurdahRussia 6,7344,184
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4614,015
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2695,139
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,3674,578
CaceresSpain 3,5772,223
CadizSpain 3,6562,272
Ciudad RealSpain 3,3852,103
CordobaSpain 3,4932,170
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6763,527
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,8964,285
ChanthaburiThailand 7,1144,421
Chiang MaiThailand 6,4414,002
Chiang RaiThailand 6,4454,005
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,9674,330
ChumphonThailand 7,0074,354
CanakkaleTurkey 795494
CorumTurkey 207129
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,4231,506
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,6621,654
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,3132,059
CernovcyUkraine 1,319819
ChernigovUkraine 1,454903
CarrascoUruguay 12,4507,737
ColoniaUruguay 12,5637,807
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,6395,990
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,8656,130
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,9085,536
Camden, ScUsa 9,6165,975
Canton, NyUsa 8,4025,221
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,7446,055
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,1605,692
Caribou, MeUsa 7,8514,879
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,7106,034
Casper, WyUsa 10,1596,313
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2466,367
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,9425,556
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,3305,798
Charles City, IaUsa 9,5515,935
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,6375,989
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,6405,990
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,3065,783
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,5155,913
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,1305,673
Chaska, MnUsa 9,4225,855
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,7966,087
Chazy, NyUsa 8,2825,147
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,3205,170
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,4895,896
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,3466,429
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,2646,378
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,3825,830
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,3735,824
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9666,814
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,1215,668
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,1906,332
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,4345,862
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,4175,852
Circleville, OhUsa 9,2885,772
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8286,107
Clark, SdUsa 9,6075,970
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,2296,356
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,7406,053
Clayton, NmUsa 10,6416,612
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,0805,642
Clinton, IaUsa 9,4845,893
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4285,859
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,2125,724
College Park, MdUsa 8,9695,573
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,4846,515
Columbia, MoUsa 9,8776,138
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,6275,982
Columbus, GaUsa 9,4885,896
Columbus, InUsa 9,5165,913
Columbus, KsUsa 10,1866,329
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,2525,750
Conception, MoUsa 9,9176,163
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,0896,270
Conway, ArUsa 10,1996,338
Conway, ScUsa 9,4865,894
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,5485,312
Corning, ArUsa 10,0556,249
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,3545,191
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,1546,931
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,7066,653
Cortland, NyUsa 8,6535,377
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5116,532
Covington, LaUsa 10,4286,480
Covington, TnUsa 9,9996,213
Crete, NeUsa 9,9266,168
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9346,173
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,0911,299
CimbajUzbekistan 2,0911,299
CaracasVenezuela 10,3286,418
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,2156,348
CoroVenezuela 10,4946,521
ChipataZambia 5,8213,617
ChomaZambia 6,2413,878
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,5604,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -