Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayseri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayseri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayseri with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9281,820
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8931,798
DavisAntarctica 12,4387,729
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8037,335
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3327,042
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,5025,283
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0478,729
DhakaBangladesh 5,4113,363
D’UccleBelgium 2,7711,722
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3626,439
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1686,940
DouradosBrazil 11,5557,181
DoualaCameroon 4,6572,894
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,0034,352
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1305,673
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,2615,755
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,1295,673
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,0474,379
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,6624,140
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9774,957
Dryden, OnCanada 8,9415,556
DuianChina 5,4193,367
DubrovnikCroatia 1,526948
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,1161,937
DajabonDominican Republic 10,0546,248
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,1316,295
DabaaEgypt 1,069665
DakhlaEgypt 1,593990
DijonFrance 2,6271,633
DresdenGermany 2,1821,356
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9453,073
DebrecenHungary 1,485923
DalatangiIceland 4,2862,663
DaltonganjIndia 4,8293,001
DarbhangaIndia 4,8683,025
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,5783,466
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,5863,471
DumkaIndia 5,0923,164
DwarkaIndia 3,6662,278
DezfulIran 1,372852
DublinIreland 3,5432,202
DecimomannuItaly 2,2831,419
DobbiacoItaly 2,0881,297
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3783,342
Deir-AllaJordan 725450
DagorettiKenya 4,4542,768
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0211,256
DedzaMalawi 5,9003,666
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,6293,498
DashbalbarMongolia 6,1173,801
DaweiMyanmar 6,6794,150
De BiltNetherlands 2,7631,717
De KooyNetherlands 2,8211,753
Den HelderNetherlands 2,8251,755
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,66010,353
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,38510,182
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,35510,163
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,26010,104
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,28310,119
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,0081,869
DalbandinPakistan 2,8721,785
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,2852,042
DirPakistan 3,2332,009
DroshPakistan 3,2151,998
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4615,258
DohaQatar 2,1261,321
DorohoiRomania 1,261784
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5402,821
DudinkaRussia 4,5112,804
DzardzanRussia 5,9843,718
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,9491,211
DakarSenegal 5,8013,605
DaruSierra Leone 5,7453,570
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6534,756
DamazinSudan 2,9991,863
DongolaSudan 2,2281,385
DamascusSyria 599372
Damascus (Intl)Syria 598372
Deir EzzorSyria 562349
DusanbeTajikistan 2,8711,784
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,0853,160
DjerbaTunisia 2,2831,419
DiyarbakirTurkey 422262
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,5142,184
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,4452,141
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,098682
DonetskUkraine 1,054655
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3891,484
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,7626,066
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,1745,701
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,6586,623
Danville, IlUsa 9,5455,932
Darlington, ScUsa 9,5085,908
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0616,252
David City, NeUsa 9,9096,158
Dayton, OhUsa 9,3355,801
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1956,335
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,1796,326
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,1876,952
Decatur, IlUsa 9,6015,966
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,1966,957
Delaware, OhUsa 9,2595,754
Delphine, InUsa 9,4065,845
Denton, MdUsa 8,9085,536
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,3996,462
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,7126,035
Deseret, UtUsa 10,7946,707
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3465,808
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,0995,654
Dickson, TnUsa 9,8406,115
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1856,329
Dixon, IlUsa 9,4845,893
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,3676,442
Dover, DeUsa 8,9085,536
Dover, TnUsa 9,8836,141
Dublin, TxUsa 10,7986,710
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,4865,895
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1765,702
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,7716,072
Durham, NhUsa 8,3005,158
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0893,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -