Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayseri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayseri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayseri with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1001,927
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6311,635
EsquelArgentina 14,0268,716
EzeizaArgentina 12,6447,857
East SaleAustralia 14,2088,829
Esperance (po)Australia 12,0007,457
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0007,457
EssendonAustralia 14,0128,707
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6936,645
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,9127,402
EspinosaBrazil 10,0646,254
Earlton, OnCanada 8,4835,271
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,3565,814
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,3185,790
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,3295,797
Edson, AbCanada 9,4035,843
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,8796,139
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,2315,115
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4185,852
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,7106,034
Eureka, NtCanada 6,3323,935
ErlianChina 6,1943,849
El CaranoColombia 11,4847,137
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,3841,481
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,1056,279
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,9056,155
El ArishEgypt 865537
El TorEgypt 1,182735
ErfurtGermany 2,3461,458
EssenGermany 2,6201,628
EsfahanIran 1,6181,005
EilatIsrael 1,022635
EsashiJapan 8,2615,133
EldoretKenya 4,2492,641
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,2453,260
EssaouiraMorocco 4,1522,580
EeldeNetherlands 2,7191,690
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,68910,370
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,39610,189
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7727,315
EnuguNigeria 4,5542,830
EncarnacionParaguay 11,9747,441
EvoraPortugal 3,7312,319
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2964,534
EkimcanRussia 7,1094,417
Elat’MaRussia 1,8641,158
ElistaRussia 1,102685
ErbogacenRussia 5,4053,359
EssejRussia 5,1173,180
Ed DueimSudan 2,7681,720
El FasherSudan 2,9661,843
El GeneinaSudan 3,0871,918
El ObeidSudan 2,8901,796
El ShowakSudan 2,7061,681
En NahudSudan 2,9771,850
EdirneTurkey 824512
ErzincanTurkey 364226
ErzurumTurkey 507315
EskisehirTurkey 439273
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,6211,007
EntebbeUganda 4,3122,680
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,4332,134
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,4002,113
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,9435,557
Eastman, GaUsa 9,9056,155
Eastport, MeUsa 7,9174,919
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7976,088
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,1996,337
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,2386,983
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,1585,691
Elko, NvUsa 10,7016,650
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,1576,312
Elmira, NyUsa 8,7265,423
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,8276,728
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,2775,143
Erie, PaUsa 8,9295,548
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,0576,250
Eugene, OrUsa 10,5586,561
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,1726,321
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9346,794
Eureka, SdUsa 9,6025,967
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,4926,520
Evansville, InUsa 9,6836,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -