Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayseri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayseri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayseri with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,0591,901
FarahAfghanistan 2,5071,558
FormosaArgentina 12,0947,515
ForrestAustralia 12,2967,641
FrancistownBotswana 6,7184,175
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,3935,215
FloraniaBrazil 8,9255,546
FlorestaBrazil 9,2525,749
FlorianoBrazil 9,4935,899
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4087,089
FormosaBrazil 10,4776,510
FortalezaBrazil 8,9045,533
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,7547,304
FrancaBrazil 10,8356,733
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,8545,502
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,7425,433
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,9575,566
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9785,579
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6115,972
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6465,372
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,6375,367
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,2195,729
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,8985,529
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8284,864
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8244,862
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8364,248
FayaChad 2,7941,736
FamagustaCyprus 425264
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,7351,699
FarafraEgypt 1,473916
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0183,118
FichtelbergGermany 2,1941,363
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,4591,528
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,223760
FrederikshbGreenland 6,0393,752
FaranahGuinea 5,5803,468
FalconaraItaly 1,9231,195
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,0981,304
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7191,068
FonniItaly 2,2511,399
FrontoneItaly 1,9721,225
FrosinoneItaly 1,9071,185
FukauraJapan 8,3325,178
FukueJapan 8,0695,014
FukuiJapan 8,3935,215
FukuokaJapan 8,1295,051
FukushimaJapan 8,5705,326
FukuyamaJapan 8,2855,149
FushikiJapan 8,4025,221
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,2892,044
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8014,226
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,1904,468
FunchalMadeira 4,7162,930
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,5505,934
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,6342,258
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1581,962
FaroPortugal 3,7832,351
FerganaRussia 3,0931,922
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8843,657
FalunSweden 2,7971,738
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,0081,869
FeodosijaUkraine 701435
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,4975,280
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,0136,222
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,6756,012
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,5115,910
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3815,829
Farmington, MeUsa 8,0995,033
Farmington, MnUsa 9,3755,826
Farmington, MoUsa 9,8276,106
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,6535,999
Fayette, IaUsa 9,5005,904
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,2216,352
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,4085,846
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,0016,215
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,9116,159
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,7736,694
Findlay, OhUsa 9,2135,725
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,1276,914
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,0635,632
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,2515,749
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,3306,419
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,6005,966
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,3076,405
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,2476,368
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,0966,274
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,3006,401
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,3055,782
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,6646,627
Framingham, MaUsa 8,3775,206
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,5405,928
Franklin, LaUsa 10,6356,609
Franklin, PaUsa 9,0025,594
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,0485,622
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2446,987
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5155,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -