Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayseri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayseri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayseri with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,0641,904
GhazniAfghanistan 2,9971,862
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9351,824
General PicoArgentina 13,1028,142
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,5437,794
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,3064,540
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4098,954
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1196,909
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,9457,423
GrazAustria 1,8661,160
GancaAzerbaijan 955593
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,070665
GomelBelarus 1,559969
GrodnoBelarus 1,8681,161
GaranhunsBrazil 9,1035,657
GoianiaBrazil 10,7156,659
GoiasBrazil 10,7376,672
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2716,383
GrajauBrazil 9,7176,038
GuairaBrazil 11,6317,227
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9755,577
GuaratingaBrazil 9,9266,168
GarouaCameroon 3,9422,449
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,8814,276
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,4515,251
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,0666,255
Golden, BcCanada 9,6525,998
Goose, NfCanada 7,0064,354
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,7655,447
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,2925,774
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7794,834
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,4364,621
GanzhouChina 7,3814,587
GuangzhouChina 7,4154,608
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,9406,177
GuayaquilEcuador 12,3377,666
GonderEthiopia 2,9201,814
GourdonFrance 2,8851,793
GrenobleFrance 2,5461,582
GeisenheimGermany 2,5001,554
GorlitzGermany 2,1141,313
GibraltarGibraltar 3,5872,229
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,8547,366
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8486,120
GoaIndia 4,5392,821
GuwahatiIndia 5,3643,333
GelaItaly 1,8701,162
GenoaItaly 2,2941,425
GhediItaly 2,1981,366
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,599994
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8401,143
GrossetoItaly 2,0981,304
GrottaglieItaly 1,559969
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,2311,387
GuidoniaItaly 1,9551,215
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,5143,426
GifuJapan 8,4765,267
GaoMali 4,2602,647
GuamMariana Islands 10,6786,635
GuadalajaraMexico 12,1397,543
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,9917,452
GuaymasMexico 11,8227,346
GaluutMongolia 5,2053,234
GemertNetherlands 2,7091,684
GisborneNew Zealand 16,78410,430
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,78510,431
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,38610,182
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,52410,268
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,29310,125
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,67810,364
GayaNiger 4,3492,702
GardermoenNorway 2,9321,822
GeiloNorway 3,0741,910
GdanskPoland 2,1551,339
GalatiRomania 969602
Gor’KijRussia 2,0391,267
GorznyjRussia 994618
GridinoRussia 3,0211,877
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,7522,331
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4027,707
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,7801,727
GijonSpain 3,4492,143
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,1621,965
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,7461,707
GoteborgSweden 2,7061,682
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,7161,688
GothenburgSweden 2,7061,681
GunnarnSweden 3,1401,951
GenevaSwitzerland 2,5311,573
GabesTunisia 2,3301,448
GafsaTunisia 2,4201,504
GiresunTurkey 347216
GoztepeTurkey 592368
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,7971,117
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,6881,049
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,4892,168
GajvoronUkraine 1,161722
GeniceskUkraine 829515
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,1366,299
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4615,258
Galva, IlUsa 9,5575,939
Galveston, TxUsa 10,8626,750
Geneva, NeUsa 9,9746,198
Genoa, NeUsa 9,9746,198
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6495,996
Glenville, WvUsa 9,2155,726
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,5045,285
Golconda, NvUsa 10,7206,662
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,3125,787
Goodland, KsUsa 10,2976,399
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,0676,256
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2905,773
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,6356,609
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,9936,210
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,6136,595
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,1685,697
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7786,698
Gravette, ArUsa 10,2086,343
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,8826,140
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,1735,700
Greenfield, InUsa 9,4335,862
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,1366,299
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,3825,830
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,6816,016
Greenville, MsUsa 10,3156,410
Greenville, OhUsa 9,3765,826
Greenville, PaUsa 9,0025,594
Greenville, TxUsa 10,5926,582
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,6225,979
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,6756,012
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,7196,040
Groton, CtUsa 8,5055,285
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7975,467
GuanareVenezuela 10,6736,632
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,8916,768
GuiriaVenezuela 9,9396,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -