Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayseri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayseri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayseri with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,4331,512
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7651,718
HuamboAngola 6,0863,782
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4467,113
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4318,968
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4208,961
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0308,097
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4493,386
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,9335,551
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7134,793
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,6954,782
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,8295,487
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0044,353
Harrow, OnCanada 9,0915,649
Hay River, NtCanada 8,6405,369
Hope, BcCanada 9,9616,190
HaikouChina 7,3404,561
HailarChina 6,4844,029
HamiChina 4,8112,989
HetanChina 3,8642,401
HavanaCuba 10,5926,582
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,9236,166
HigueyDominican Republic 9,8906,146
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,1176,287
HelwanEgypt 1,057657
HurguadaEgypt 1,298807
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,8442,389
HelsinkiFinland 2,5021,555
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,5101,560
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,69110,994
HamburgGermany 2,5441,581
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,5441,581
HannoverGermany 2,5001,553
HelgolandGermany 2,6941,674
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,2101,374
Heraklion, CreteGreece 989614
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,0643,768
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4238,341
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1898,196
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,3262,688
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7752,967
HaifaIsrael 659410
HaboroJapan 8,1885,088
HachijojimaJapan 8,8515,500
HachinoheJapan 8,4455,248
HagiJapan 8,1525,066
HakodateJapan 8,3055,161
HamadaJapan 8,1695,076
HamamatsuJapan 8,5885,337
HikoneJapan 8,4475,249
HimejiJapan 8,3635,197
HiradoJapan 8,0805,021
HirooJapan 8,4355,241
HiroshimaJapan 8,2315,115
HitaJapan 8,1885,088
HitoyoshiJapan 8,2465,124
HunLibya 2,0891,298
HomboriMali 4,4592,771
HomalinMyanmar 5,7223,556
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,4574,012
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,43010,210
HighbankNew Zealand 16,35410,163
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,28110,117
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,13710,028
HororataNew Zealand 16,37410,175
HyderabadPakistan 3,4152,122
HuanucoPeru 12,5687,810
HelPoland 2,1641,345
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5124,668
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3872,105
HatangaRussia 5,1623,208
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4832,164
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,4364,621
HailSaudi Arabia 1,375855
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7221,070
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6278,468
HaejuSouth Korea 7,5024,662
HyesanSouth Korea 7,4804,648
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8373,627
HalaibSudan 1,8401,143
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,6041,618
HudeibaSudan 2,3581,466
HaparandaSweden 3,0981,925
HarnosandSweden 2,9081,807
HamaSyria 417259
HassakahSyria 526327
Hua HinThailand 6,9314,307
HakkariTurkey 735457
Hull, EnglandUk 3,1681,968
HersonUkraine 910566
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,368850
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,9726,818
Hanover, NhUsa 8,2925,153
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,7716,072
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8705,512
Hart, MiUsa 9,1035,656
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,4825,271
Hartington, NeUsa 9,7916,084
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,9136,160
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,0116,221
Hays, KsUsa 10,2056,342
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1366,920
Hebron, NeUsa 10,0656,255
Helena, MtUsa 9,9916,208
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,7295,424
Henderson, NcUsa 9,2655,757
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,6005,965
Hermit, CoUsa 10,6616,625
Hernando, MsUsa 10,0996,276
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,0966,274
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6515,997
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,7705,450
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,6866,019
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,2125,724
Holly, CoUsa 10,4416,488
Homer, AkUsa 9,0595,629
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,4885,896
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,7806,077
Horton, KsUsa 9,9746,198
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,0116,221
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,2375,740
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,0025,594
Houma, LaUsa 10,5926,582
Houston, TexasUsa 10,8346,732
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,3645,819
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,9236,166
Huron, SdUsa 9,6736,011
HanoiVietnam 6,8974,286
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,6304,741
HarareZimbabwe 6,3153,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -