Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayseri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayseri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayseri with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,6651,656
In SalahAlgeria 3,3092,056
InnsbruckAustria 2,1681,347
IbiriteBrazil 10,5246,540
IguatuBrazil 9,1515,686
IlheusBrazil 9,7466,056
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7886,082
IndaialBrazil 11,4137,092
IpameriBrazil 10,6996,648
IraiBrazil 11,7517,303
IreceBrazil 9,7216,041
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6936,024
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,5656,565
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4316,482
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,2736,384
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4366,485
ItapevaBrazil 11,1876,952
ItirucuBrazil 9,7136,036
ItuacuBrazil 9,8566,125
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4887,139
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6104,729
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,5924,718
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0785,020
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,8364,248
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6784,150
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,7477,921
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,52310,268
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3288,904
ImbertDominican Republic 9,9586,188
IzobambaEcuador 12,0947,516
IsmailiaEgypt 952592
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8307,352
IoanninaGreece 1,267787
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,8943,663
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7942,979
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2022,611
IranshahrIran 2,6661,657
IstranaItaly 2,0651,284
IidaJapan 8,5435,309
IizukaJapan 8,1495,064
IrakoJapan 8,5535,315
IriomotejimaJapan 8,1995,095
IrozakiJapan 8,6805,394
IshigakijimaJapan 8,2385,119
IshinomakiJapan 8,5795,331
IwamizawaJapan 8,2745,141
IzuharaJapan 8,0084,976
IrbidJordan 688428
IfraneMorocco 3,6672,279
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,12010,017
IlorinNigeria 4,5632,835
InchonNorth Korea 7,6044,725
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4892,790
IslamabadPakistan 3,4002,113
IquitosPeru 11,8957,392
IloiloPhilippines 9,0125,600
IasiRomania 1,134704
IcaRussia 8,0995,033
IlirnejRussia 7,5704,704
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,3524,568
IrkutskRussia 5,3543,327
Ivdel’Russia 2,9911,859
IbizaSpain 2,9381,825
IspartaTurkey 445276
IstanbulTurkey 600373
IzmirTurkey 724450
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,441895
IzmailUkraine 918571
Imperial, NeUsa 10,1576,312
Independence, KsUsa 10,2386,362
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4145,229
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,4705,885
Indianola, IaUsa 9,7776,076
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0805,643
Inverness, FlUsa 10,0816,265
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,6055,969
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,0415,618
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,6815,394
IsokaZambia 5,4403,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -