Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayseri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayseri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayseri with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,0111,871
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,1411,952
JuninArgentina 12,8157,963
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,2206,972
JacobinaBrazil 9,5975,964
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,9075,535
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,8355,490
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,5336,545
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5936,583
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3195,791
JiuquanChina 5,3093,299
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7617,309
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,0066,218
JimaniDominican Republic 10,1596,313
JoensuuFinland 2,6911,672
JokioinenFinland 2,5931,611
JyvskylFinland 2,7141,687
JakobshavnGreenland 5,8963,664
JulianehbGreenland 5,8923,662
JagdalpurIndia 4,9633,084
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,8505,500
JerusalemIsrael 764475
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6837,260
JosNigeria 4,1582,584
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,3662,713
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,3592,709
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,2492,019
JhelumPakistan 3,4802,163
JiwaniPakistan 2,8961,800
JuliacaPeru 12,4197,717
JakutskRussia 6,4824,028
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,157719
JenisejskRussia 4,5352,818
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,4675,262
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,0705,015
JamestownSaint Helena 7,4364,621
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,9271,197
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,5241,568
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2544,508
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,6282,255
JubaSudan 3,7862,353
JokkmokkSweden 3,2522,021
JönköpingSweden 2,6181,627
Jonkoping ASweden 2,6191,628
JendoubaTunisia 2,3561,464
JerbaTunisia 2,2731,412
JerseyUk 3,1931,984
JaltaUkraine 649403
Jackson, MsUsa 10,3196,413
Jackson, TnUsa 9,9636,191
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,9426,178
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,6556,000
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,9895,586
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,1795,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -