Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayseri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayseri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayseri with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,0281,882
KandaharAfghanistan 2,8621,778
KhostAfghanistan 3,1371,949
KunduzAfghanistan 2,9341,823
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9638,677
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7707,314
KlagenfurtAustria 1,9331,201
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 960597
KandiBenin 4,4492,764
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,7976,088
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,4795,269
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,4815,270
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8506,121
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0155,602
Kingston, OnCanada 8,5545,316
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9664,950
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,9134,917
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,1614,450
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,2965,155
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,4792,162
KashiChina 3,4662,154
KunmingChina 6,3843,967
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2193,243
KhargaEgypt 1,546961
KosseirEgypt 1,405873
KajaaniFinland 2,8871,794
KuopioFinland 2,7381,702
KuusamoFinland 3,0551,898
KarlsruheGermany 2,4351,513
KasselGermany 2,4571,527
KonstanzGermany 2,3371,452
KumasiGhana 5,1463,197
KalamataGreece 1,195743
KerkiraGreece 1,344835
Kythira IslandGreece 1,132704
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,9423,692
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7922,978
KankanGuinea 5,4383,379
KindiaGuinea 5,7503,573
KissidougouGuinea 5,5743,464
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2698,245
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5304,679
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5314,680
KeszthelyHungary 1,7311,075
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,4482,764
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2883,286
KotaIndia 4,0582,522
KozhikodeIndia 5,0173,118
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,5486,555
KermanIran 2,1761,352
KermanshahIran 1,149714
Khoram AbadIran 1,291802
KilkennyIreland 3,5972,236
KingstonJamaica 10,5736,570
KagoshimaJapan 8,2745,142
KanazawaJapan 8,3865,211
KaruizawaJapan 8,5375,305
KatsuuraJapan 8,7455,434
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6115,351
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2035,097
KobeJapan 8,4125,228
KochiJapan 8,3665,199
KofuJapan 8,5845,335
KumagayaJapan 8,6095,349
KumamotoJapan 8,2045,098
KumejimaJapan 8,3225,171
KureJapan 8,2485,126
KushiroJapan 8,4525,252
KutchanJapan 8,2305,114
KyotoJapan 8,4285,237
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8602,399
KitaleKenya 4,1942,606
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,561970
KufraLibya 1,9811,231
KaunasLithuania 1,9971,241
KlaipedaLithuania 2,1711,349
KybartaiLithuania 2,0091,249
KarongaMalawi 5,4163,365
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,5744,707
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,7785,454
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,7294,803
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,7014,786
KuantanMalaysia 7,8234,861
KuchingMalaysia 8,5945,341
KayesMali 5,3133,302
KeniebaMali 5,4103,362
KidalMali 3,9882,478
KitaMali 5,2503,263
KoutiaMali 4,9813,095
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7937,950
KisinevMoldova 1,062660
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,4864,030
KhatgalMongolia 5,1123,177
KhovdMongolia 4,5442,824
KhujirtMongolia 5,3923,351
KhutagMongolia 5,3163,303
KenitraMorocco 3,7602,336
KalewaMyanmar 5,7653,583
KathaMyanmar 5,8853,657
KawthaungMyanmar 6,9924,345
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,9303,685
KengtungMyanmar 6,3403,940
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7263,558
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4794,647
KathmanduNepal 4,7392,945
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7499,165
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,49810,252
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,65710,351
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,59710,313
KarioiNew Zealand 16,59410,312
KawerauNew Zealand 16,66110,353
KopuaNew Zealand 16,66910,359
KanoNigeria 3,9852,477
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7544,818
KarasjokNorway 3,4692,156
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,3132,059
KristiansandNorway 2,9241,817
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,2812,039
KhasabOman 2,3841,482
KarachiPakistan 3,3332,071
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,3392,075
KhanpurPakistan 3,4192,125
KhuzdarPakistan 3,1191,938
KororPalau 10,2706,382
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,6971,055
KlodzkoPoland 1,9721,225
KoszalinPoland 2,2551,401
KrakowPoland 1,7661,098
KalakanRussia 6,0593,765
KaliningradRussia 2,1021,306
KamenskoeRussia 7,9324,929
KandalaksaRussia 3,1681,969
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3612,088
KazanRussia 2,1471,334
KemRussia 2,9161,812
KerchRussia 745463
KhabarovskRussia 7,5094,666
KirenskRussia 5,4683,398
KirovRussia 2,4341,513
KljuciRussia 8,2645,135
KolpasevRussia 3,9992,485
KorfRussia 8,1135,041
KostromaRussia 2,1471,334
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1703,834
KotlasRussia 2,6191,628
KrasnodarRussia 763474
KrasnojarskRussia 2,3901,485
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5751,600
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5682,839
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7512,952
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,9831,233
KurganRussia 2,8931,798
KurskRussia 1,450901
KyraRussia 5,9513,698
KigaliRwanda 4,5582,833
KoldaSenegal 5,7173,553
KabalaSierra Leone 5,6783,529
KosiceSlovakia 1,587986
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5914,717
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5974,721
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6713,524
KadugliSudan 3,1361,949
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,2721,412
KassalaSudan 2,5891,609
KhartoumSudan 2,5881,608
KostiSudan 2,8561,775
KalmarSweden 2,4341,513
KaresuandoSweden 3,3962,110
KarlstadSweden 2,7831,729
KristianstadSweden 2,4851,544
KamishliSyria 537333
KanchanaburiThailand 6,7984,224
Khlong YaiThailand 7,2374,497
Khon KaenThailand 6,9204,300
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,9654,328
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,9564,322
KairouanTunisia 2,2671,409
KahramanmarasTurkey 179111
KarsTurkey 681423
KastamonuTurkey 327203
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,0311,262
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,4071,496
KinlossUk 3,5012,176
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,250777
KievUkraine 1,354841
KirillovkaUkraine 959596
KirovogradUkraine 1,119696
KlepininoUkraine 776483
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,086675
Kovel’Ukraine 1,6241,009
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,050653
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,2215,730
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8876,144
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,9686,195
Keene, NhUsa 8,3635,197
Kenton, OhUsa 9,2375,740
Kenton, OkUsa 10,5816,575
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,4216,476
Kimball, NeUsa 10,2446,366
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1255,670
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,4326,482
Kinston, NcUsa 9,3425,805
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7256,664
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,6576,001
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2615,755
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1705,077
KabompoZambia 5,9363,689
KabweZambia 5,9593,703
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,9533,699
KafirondaZambia 5,7593,579
KaomaZambia 6,0563,763
KasamaZambia 5,4623,394
KasempaZambia 5,8973,665
KawambwaZambia 5,4373,379
KaroiZimbabwe 6,2093,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -