Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayseri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayseri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayseri with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,8781,788
LuandaAngola 5,7703,586
LuenaAngola 5,8453,632
La PlataArgentina 12,6047,832
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,4527,738
La RiojaArgentina 12,9948,075
LaboulayeArgentina 12,9858,069
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3798,935
Las LomitasArgentina 12,1937,577
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3588,922
LavertonAustralia 14,0068,704
LearmonthAustralia 10,6096,592
LongreachAustralia 13,1938,198
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1938,198
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9059,262
Low HeadAustralia 14,3058,889
LinzAustria 2,0071,247
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4842,165
LerwickUk 3,4842,165
La PazBolivia 12,3177,654
LavrasBrazil 10,6876,641
LencoisBrazil 9,7736,073
LinharesBrazil 10,1626,315
LondrinaBrazil 11,3347,043
LomBulgaria 1,167725
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9305,549
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7155,416
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,8124,854
Langara, BcCanada 9,6175,976
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,5175,293
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7016,028
London, OnCanada 8,9115,537
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,7834,215
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6325,364
Lytton, BcCanada 9,8726,135
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8132,991
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,3898,320
LanzhouChina 5,9043,669
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,1373,192
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0966,895
LimonCosta Rica 11,6727,253
LarnacaCyprus 460286
LimassolCyprus 500311
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6653,521
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2433,258
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,7871,732
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9296,170
La VegaDominican Republic 9,9896,207
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,9806,201
LuperonDominican Republic 9,9746,198
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,1347,540
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4167,715
LuxorEgypt 1,476917
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,8547,366
Laucala BayFiji 15,7759,803
LappeenrantaFinland 2,5321,574
Le MansFrance 3,0011,865
LilleFrance 2,8491,770
LyonFrance 2,6141,625
LambarnGabon 5,0883,162
LastourvilleGabon 4,9773,093
LibrevilleGabon 5,0173,118
LeipzigGermany 2,2791,416
LindenbergGermany 2,2251,383
LamiaGreece 1,130702
LarissaGreece 1,130702
LemnosGreece 905562
LimnosGreece 891554
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,4725,886
LabeGuinea 5,6103,486
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0888,133
La CeibaHonduras 11,5007,146
La MesaHonduras 11,6007,209
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7652,340
LudhianaIndia 3,7632,339
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0541,276
LatinaItaly 1,9391,205
LatronicoItaly 1,6761,042
LecceItaly 1,496929
LodwarKenya 3,9602,461
Luang PrabangLaos 6,6454,130
LiepajaLatvia 2,2411,393
LaukuvaLithuania 2,1191,317
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,6061,620
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,293804
LabuanMalaysia 8,7525,439
LuqaMalta 1,8811,169
Le LamentinMartinique 9,5465,932
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,1627,557
LashioMyanmar 6,0803,778
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,33510,151
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,17210,050
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,41910,203
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,26110,104
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,59810,314
LincolnNew Zealand 16,41510,201
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,57910,302
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,57910,302
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,57910,302
LagosNigeria 4,8142,992
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,1411,952
LillehammerNorway 3,0231,879
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,5932,233
La VictoriaParaguay 11,8187,344
LimaPeru 12,7947,950
LegaspiPhilippines 8,9475,560
LisbonPortugal 3,8332,382
LeninbadRussia 2,9261,818
LevsiRussia 3,1461,955
LungiSierra Leone 5,8843,657
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,8981,179
LanzaroteSpain 4,6052,862
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,1931,984
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,3241,444
LuganoSwitzerland 2,3111,436
LatakiaSyria 357222
LampangThailand 6,5184,051
LoeiThailand 6,7644,203
Lop BuriThailand 6,8414,251
LomeTogo 4,9923,102
LeemingUk 3,2652,029
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4842,165
London, EnglandUk 3,1051,929
London-GatwickUk 3,0911,920
LynehamUk 3,2192,000
L’VovUkraine 1,533953
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,098682
LozovajaUkraine 1,133704
LubnyUkraine 1,268788
LuckUkraine 1,544959
LuganskUkraine 1,134705
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,3875,833
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,6225,980
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,6166,597
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,6966,647
Lake City, FlUsa 10,0676,256
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,3935,216
Laketown, UtUsa 10,4206,475
Lamar, MoUsa 10,0446,241
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,8936,769
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,4485,871
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,2566,373
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2415,743
Laramie, WyUsa 10,2846,391
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,2877,014
Larned, KsUsa 10,2986,399
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,4866,516
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,1676,939
Laurel, MdUsa 8,9725,575
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0076,218
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,3005,158
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6976,026
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,9916,208
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,9556,186
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2465,745
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,6596,002
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,5205,916
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,9086,157
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,2805,767
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1636,315
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,1685,075
Lexington, MoUsa 9,9556,186
Lexington, VaUsa 9,2195,729
Libby, MtUsa 9,9156,161
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9276,169
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,0345,614
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5155,913
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,2356,360
Llano, TxUsa 10,9436,800
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,2016,339
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,5027,148
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,4817,134
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,4987,145
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,9616,811
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,2655,757
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,5685,946
Louisville, MsUsa 10,1976,336
Loup City, NeUsa 9,9946,210
Lowville, NyUsa 8,5205,295
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,8426,737
Luling, TxUsa 10,9906,829
Lusk, WyUsa 10,0946,272
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,2395,741
LivingstoneZambia 6,3683,957
LundaziZambia 5,6783,528
LusakaZambia 6,0653,769
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,0543,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -