Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayseri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayseri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayseri with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,5961,613
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,7851,731
MilianaAlgeria 2,9291,820
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4704,021
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1279,400
Malarg EArgentina 13,5558,423
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,7688,556
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,7527,924
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,8067,958
MendozaArgentina 13,3578,300
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,3498,295
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,3017,644
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4798,376
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4999,631
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9856,826
MeekatharraAustralia 11,2647,000
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0048,702
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0218,713
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6148,460
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6858,504
Mount IsaAustralia 12,6127,837
MuharraqBahrain 1,9811,231
MinskBelarus 1,7911,113
MogilevBelarus 1,7411,082
MaunBotswana 6,6494,132
MacapaBrazil 9,7056,031
MacauBrazil 8,8375,491
MaceioBrazil 9,0945,651
MachadoBrazil 10,7916,706
ManausBrazil 10,7036,651
MarabaBrazil 9,9176,162
MaringaBrazil 11,3997,083
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,1096,282
Monte AzulBrazil 10,0666,255
Monte SantoBrazil 9,4465,870
MonteiroBrazil 9,0755,639
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2756,385
Morada NovaBrazil 8,9815,581
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,6626,004
MamfeCameroon 4,5202,809
MarouaCameroon 3,7862,353
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,1614,450
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,3655,198
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6896,021
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6085,349
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,7826,079
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6075,970
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,0026,215
Moncton, NbCanada 7,6934,781
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,7494,815
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,2705,139
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,2945,154
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4055,844
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,2415,121
Morden, MbCanada 9,2285,734
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,6545,378
MoundouChad 3,8752,408
MatecanaColombia 11,4787,133
MoroniComoros 5,6653,520
MosnovCzech Republic 1,8371,141
MarstalDenmark 2,5861,607
Melville HallDominica 9,5055,907
MichesDominican Republic 9,8916,146
MocaDominican Republic 9,9786,200
MoncionDominican Republic 10,0246,229
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,0296,232
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,9636,191
MilagroEcuador 12,3107,650
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,115693
MinyaEgypt 1,263785
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,7362,943
MassawaEritrea 2,5991,615
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,8922,418
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,6161,626
MarseilleFrance 2,5751,600
MontpellierFrance 2,6761,663
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,7126,035
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,05911,222
MakokouGabon 4,8293,001
MayumbaGabon 5,3353,315
MitzicGabon 4,8743,029
MkamboGabon 4,7332,941
MoandaGabon 5,0163,117
MouilaGabon 5,1633,208
MagdeburgGermany 2,3671,471
MunichGermany 2,1741,351
MünsterGermany 2,6031,617
MethoniGreece 1,229763
MilosGreece 995619
MitiliniGreece 770478
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 774481
MacentaGuinea 5,5963,477
MamouGuinea 5,6633,519
Midway IslandHawaii 11,8267,349
MiskolcHungary 1,578981
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,8192,995
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,1532,581
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,2102,616
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0853,160
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,8476,119
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8116,718
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,4554,633
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8857,386
MashhadIran 2,1421,331
Malin HeadIreland 3,6542,271
M. CalamitaItaly 2,1521,337
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,602996
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,7331,077
MilanItaly 2,2761,414
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,3221,443
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,0861,297
ManIvory Coast 5,5323,437
MaebashiJapan 8,5685,325
MaizuruJapan 8,3695,201
MakurazakiJapan 8,2745,141
MatsueJapan 8,2055,099
MatsumotoJapan 8,5035,284
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2915,152
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7105,412
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,5306,544
MishimaJapan 8,6505,375
MitoJapan 8,6685,386
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7615,444
MiyakoJapan 8,5375,305
MiyakojimaJapan 8,2995,157
MiyakonojoJapan 8,3035,160
MiyazakiJapan 8,3155,167
MombetsuJapan 8,2915,152
MoriokaJapan 8,4805,270
MuroranJapan 8,2855,148
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4345,241
MutsuJapan 8,3725,203
Ma’AnJordan 953592
MafraqJordan 711442
MombasaKenya 4,7722,965
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,0553,141
MaseruLesotho 7,6124,730
MonroviaLiberia 5,8413,630
MisratahLibya 1,9771,228
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,1543,824
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,3763,962
MananjaryMadagascar 6,7984,224
MorondavaMadagascar 6,6274,118
MakhangaMalawi 6,1443,818
MangochiMalawi 5,9123,674
MwmosaMalawi 6,0953,788
MzimbaMalawi 5,6323,500
MzuzuMalawi 5,5823,469
MalaccaMalaysia 7,8504,878
MersingMalaysia 7,9714,953
MiriMalaysia 8,7095,412
MaleMaldives 5,4293,373
MenakaMali 4,1162,558
MoptiMali 4,7112,928
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,1888,195
MazatlanMexico 12,0657,498
MeridaMexico 11,2626,998
Mexico CityMexico 12,0127,464
MonterreyMexico 11,5057,150
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,1057,522
MaantyMongolia 5,7203,555
MandalgoviMongolia 5,6883,534
MatadMongolia 6,3013,915
MurenMongolia 5,1323,189
MarrakechMorocco 3,9952,483
MeknesMorocco 3,6832,289
MideltMorocco 3,6632,276
MaputoMozambique 7,1954,471
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,9943,724
MandalayMyanmar 5,9943,725
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,0403,754
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,8244,240
MindatMyanmar 5,8443,631
MonywaMyanmar 5,9033,668
MyeikMyanmar 6,8244,240
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,9093,672
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,6801,666
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,24210,093
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,48010,241
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,51510,263
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,0689,985
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,67610,363
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,50010,253
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,45610,226
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,42010,204
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,42910,209
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,22710,084
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,43410,212
ManaguaNicaragua 11,7517,302
MasatepeNicaragua 11,7567,306
MagariaNiger 3,8772,409
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6592,273
MaradiNiger 3,9592,460
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7202,312
MakurdiNigeria 4,3762,719
MinnaNigeria 4,3332,692
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,7484,815
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,3542,084
MajisOman 2,5451,581
MasirahOman 3,0071,869
Muscat  Oman 2,7331,698
MultanPakistan 3,4052,116
MurreePakistan 3,4132,121
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1277,536
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,0257,473
MoyobambaPeru 12,3677,685
MactanPhilippines 9,1625,694
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,6155,354
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,6822,288
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,7602,958
MagadanRussia 7,5904,716
MahackalaRussia 1,115693
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8612,399
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8622,400
MarkovoRussia 7,8654,887
MinusinskRussia 4,4972,794
MogocaRussia 6,2913,909
MoscowRussia 1,9081,186
MurmanskRussia 3,3642,090
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,6261,011
MatamSenegal 5,3813,344
MogadishuSomalia 4,2022,611
MadridSpain 3,3232,065
Madrid (b)Spain 3,3342,072
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6801,665
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,4962,173
MelillaSpain 3,4102,119
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,1491,957
MalakalSudan 3,2672,030
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2494,505
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,4751,538
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,3213,928
Mae SariangThailand 6,3893,970
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,5364,061
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,0824,401
MalatyaTurkey 228142
MersinTurkey 228141
MuglaTurkey 646402
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,2862,042
ManstonUk 2,9901,858
MeloUruguay 12,1587,555
MercedesUruguay 12,5157,777
MontevideoUruguay 12,4667,746
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,8906,146
Madison, FlUsa 9,9866,206
Madison, InUsa 9,4585,877
Madison, NeUsa 9,8356,111
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,3525,811
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,1086,281
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,1835,707
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,8856,142
Marengo, IlUsa 9,4315,860
Marion, InUsa 9,3505,810
Marion, NcUsa 9,5205,916
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,9745,576
Marshall, TxUsa 10,5486,555
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,0345,614
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6655,384
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,2195,729
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,8146,720
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,7376,050
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,7776,075
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,1986,337
Medford, WiUsa 9,2325,737
Mellette, SdUsa 9,6515,997
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,0806,264
Mena, ArUsa 10,3106,407
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,2386,362
Mexia, TxUsa 10,7446,676
Mexico, MoUsa 9,8496,121
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,2296,356
Midland, TxUsa 11,0216,849
Milan, MnUsa 9,5165,914
Milbank, SdUsa 9,5265,919
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7946,086
Milford, DeUsa 8,8445,496
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,8246,105
Millen, GaUsa 9,7736,073
Millport, OhUsa 9,0625,631
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,3635,197
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,2925,774
Minden, NeUsa 10,0216,227
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,3965,838
Minonk, IlUsa 9,5265,919
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0236,229
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,3476,430
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,5585,940
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,6225,980
Monroe, NcUsa 9,5115,910
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,5165,914
Montgomery AlUsa 10,0976,274
Montrose, CoUsa 10,7026,651
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,7705,450
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,2775,765
Morganton, NcUsa 9,5205,916
Moro, OrUsa 10,4126,470
Morris, MnUsa 9,4265,858
Morrison, IlUsa 9,4985,902
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,3785,827
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,0195,604
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,6545,999
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,0495,623
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,2305,114
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,7716,072
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,8016,090
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,1855,708
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,3176,411
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,3296,419
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,7246,664
MaracayVenezuela 10,4106,469
MaturinVenezuela 10,0716,258
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,7146,658
MeridaVenezuela 10,8236,726
MagoyeZambia 6,1413,816
MansaZambia 5,5843,470
MbalaZambia 5,3083,299
MfuweZambia 5,7943,600
MisamfuZambia 5,4483,385
MonguZambia 6,1383,814
MpikaZambia 5,6463,508
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,8333,624
Mt MakuluZambia 6,0833,780
MumbwaZambia 6,0443,756
MwinilungaZambia 5,7303,560
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,5564,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -