Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayseri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayseri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayseri with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,9841,854
NeuquenArgentina 13,6138,459
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,8637,993
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5489,662
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5577,803
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3438,913
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3778,312
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,0766,261
NatitingouBenin 4,6282,876
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,5656,565
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1232,562
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4422,760
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9024,289
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,0346,235
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,2654,515
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,5994,722
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3475,187
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,2575,752
North Bay, OnCanada 8,5545,316
N’DjamenaChad 3,5822,226
NanchangChina 7,2934,532
NanjingChina 7,3264,553
NanningChina 7,0024,351
NicosiaCyprus 444276
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,5031,556
NaguaDominican Republic 9,9246,167
NeybaDominican Republic 10,1146,285
NegeleEthiopia 3,7372,322
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,6669,735
NandiFiji 15,6669,735
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,7201,690
NancyFrance 2,5781,602
NantesFrance 3,1281,944
NiceFrance 2,4161,501
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3541,463
NurembergGermany 2,2701,411
NurnbergGermany 2,2731,413
NaxosGreece 904562
NanortalikGreenland 5,8653,645
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,8473,633
NordGreenland 5,1663,210
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,0693,771
NzerekoreGuinea 5,5623,456
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,5802,846
New DelhiIndia 3,9852,476
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8221,132
NaganoJapan 8,4905,276
NagasakiJapan 8,1455,061
NagoJapan 8,3985,219
NagoyaJapan 8,5065,286
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,4025,221
NaraJapan 8,4575,255
NazeJapan 8,4025,221
NemuroJapan 8,5005,282
NiigataJapan 8,4625,259
NikkoJapan 8,5765,329
NobeokaJapan 8,2915,152
NairobiKenya 4,4532,767
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0349,343
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,4292,131
NidaLithuania 2,1351,327
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,9393,691
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,7334,184
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5983,479
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,7453,570
NaraMali 4,9193,057
NioroMali 5,0843,159
NemaMauritania 4,8142,992
NouakchottMauritania 5,4443,383
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0429,347
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,71210,385
NelsonNew Zealand 16,43810,215
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,47210,236
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,65410,349
NandaimeNicaragua 11,7637,309
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4962,172
NiameyNiger 4,3102,678
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,4822,164
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,6352,259
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5902,852
NawabshahPakistan 3,3582,087
NokkundiPakistan 2,7371,701
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,0517,489
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,6225,358
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3902,107
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,3863,969
NikolaevRussia 967601
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5394,685
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5645,322
NizneangarskRussia 5,6033,482
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,9623,084
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1421,953
NovgorodRussia 2,2211,380
NovosibirskRussia 3,9352,445
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7413,568
No. 6Sudan 2,0191,255
NyalaSudan 3,1471,955
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,0314,369
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,7414,189
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,2074,478
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,5974,099
NarathiwatThailand 7,5164,671
NigdeTurkey 11069
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,6251,010
Nikopol’Ukraine 988614
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,2125,724
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,2125,724
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,7786,076
Natchez, MsUsa 10,4646,502
Neosho, MoUsa 10,1336,296
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,3705,201
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,6995,406
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,0025,594
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,5115,910
New London, WiUsa 9,2145,726
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,5136,533
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,5306,544
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,5115,910
New YorkUsa 8,6335,365
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,6455,372
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,6445,371
Newark, NjUsa 8,6655,385
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9385,554
Newberry, ScUsa 9,6806,015
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,2896,394
Newnan, GaUsa 9,9516,184
Newport, TnUsa 9,5825,954
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3905,213
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,0795,642
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,8576,125
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6566,621
North Loup, NeUsa 9,9286,170
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,0876,268
Norton, KsUsa 10,1606,314
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,1375,678
NdolaZambia 5,7963,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -