Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayseri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayseri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayseri with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,28010,117
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3733,960
ParanaArgentina 12,6197,842
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,2257,596
PehuajoArgentina 12,9668,057
PergaminoArgentina 12,7507,923
PigeArgentina 13,0998,140
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,8868,007
PosadasArgentina 11,9837,447
PresidenciaArgentina 12,3187,654
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,4408,352
Punta IndioArgentina 12,5807,817
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4317,103
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8426,737
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2383,255
ParakouBenin 4,6222,872
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1605,692
ParacatuBrazil 10,5566,560
ParanaBrazil 10,3096,406
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2647,000
ParanaibaBrazil 11,0856,888
ParintinsBrazil 10,3836,452
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1265,671
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7557,304
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,6256,602
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4325,861
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2815,767
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0136,222
PeixeBrazil 10,3336,421
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4685,884
PicosBrazil 9,3855,832
PiraiBrazil 10,6986,648
PirenopolisBrazil 10,6356,609
PompeuBrazil 10,5456,552
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,6487,238
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9306,171
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5167,156
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,4297,102
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7777,318
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,2446,366
PosseBrazil 10,2966,398
PlevenBulgaria 1,047651
PlovdivBulgaria 984611
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,4234,613
Peace River, AbCanada 9,1525,687
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,2704,518
Penticton, BcCanada 9,9086,157
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,4675,261
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6575,380
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,6885,399
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,0376,237
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,2514,506
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,9336,172
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1705,698
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1305,673
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5065,907
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5855,956
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2055,720
ParronChile 13,5798,438
Puerto AysenChile 14,2398,848
Puerto MonttChile 14,1118,769
Punta ArenasChile 14,3648,926
PingbianChina 6,9214,301
PeralesColombia 11,4587,120
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,6916,643
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8137,341
PragueCzech Republic 2,0951,302
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,1726,321
PimentelDominican Republic 9,9606,189
PoloDominican Republic 10,1326,296
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,9536,185
PichilingueEcuador 12,2247,596
PortoviejoEcuador 12,3047,646
PuyoEcuador 12,1277,536
Port-SaidEgypt 880547
ParisFrance 2,8601,777
PerpignanFrance 2,7661,719
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3726,446
Port-GentilGabon 5,1653,210
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0408,103
PotsdamGermany 2,2961,427
PatrasGreece 1,197744
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,1913,847
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,7573,577
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,4735,887
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,1946,334
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,3167,032
PecsHungary 1,6271,011
PambanIndia 5,4393,380
PuneIndia 4,3202,684
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,9264,925
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6155,354
PadovaItaly 2,0761,290
Paganella MountainItaly 2,1591,341
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9281,198
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9451,209
PantelleriaItaly 2,0721,288
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1831,357
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2391,391
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9841,233
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8401,143
PiacenzaItaly 2,2311,387
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,1611,343
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,0221,257
Ponza IslandItaly 1,9341,202
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6941,052
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9771,229
PrizziItaly 1,9251,196
PakseLaos 7,2654,515
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,4644,638
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,9344,309
PlaisanceMauritius 6,9744,334
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2367,604
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,428887
PatheinMyanmar 6,2053,856
PutaoMyanmar 5,8013,605
PyiMyanmar 6,1143,799
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8629,235
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,55310,286
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,62010,328
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,62010,328
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,57910,302
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,48910,246
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,57410,299
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,3967,081
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,7362,943
PohangNorth Korea 7,8974,907
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,4494,629
PadidanPakistan 3,3032,052
PanjgurPakistan 2,9591,839
ParachinarPakistan 3,1281,944
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,0171,875
PeshawarPakistan 3,2552,023
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5437,794
PilarParaguay 12,1447,546
PiscoPeru 12,8317,973
PiuraPeru 12,6187,841
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,1487,549
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7485,436
PoznanPoland 2,0911,299
PrzemyslPoland 1,589988
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,6572,272
PortalegrePortugal 3,6722,282
Porto Portugal 3,7282,317
PavelecRussia 1,6981,055
PecoraRussia 3,2512,020
PermRussia 2,6061,620
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4355,241
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5681,596
PjatigorskRussia 863536
PoronajskRussia 7,9354,931
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 841522
Providenja BayRussia 8,2765,143
PskovRussia 2,1841,357
PodorSenegal 5,4533,389
PopradSlovakia 1,6711,038
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1505,064
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2094,480
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,8101,746
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5853,470
Port SudanSudan 2,1361,327
ParamariboSuriname 9,6576,001
PiteňSweden 3,0911,921
PalmyraSyria 528328
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,60910,942
PhetchabunThailand 6,7794,213
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,6804,151
PhraeThailand 6,5854,092
PhuketThailand 7,1224,426
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0964,410
Prachin BuriThailand 6,9544,322
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,9694,330
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,8556,124
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,3462,079
PoltavaUkraine 1,211752
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,3677,685
PradoUruguay 12,4677,747
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3837,695
Palestine, IlUsa 9,6305,984
Pana, IlUsa 9,6576,001
Paoli, InUsa 9,5165,913
Paris, IlUsa 9,5455,932
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3035,781
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,3936,458
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,2706,382
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,5096,530
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2856,391
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9676,194
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2856,391
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,2976,399
Peoria, IlUsa 9,5815,954
Perry, OkUsa 10,3806,450
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7945,465
Philo, OhUsa 9,2005,717
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,3197,034
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7696,070
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,2666,380
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2465,745
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6215,979
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0535,626
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,6335,365
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,3595,195
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,0556,249
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,3836,452
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2465,745
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,5165,913
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,0906,270
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1396,301
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,7586,685
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,6965,404
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1396,301
Portage, WiUsa 9,2615,755
Portland, MaineUsa 8,2125,103
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3866,454
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,4525,874
Prescott, ArUsa 10,3436,427
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9736,198
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,9835,582
Princeton, InUsa 9,7146,036
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,4175,230
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,5266,541
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,7326,669
PetaukeZambia 5,9083,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -