Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayseri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayseri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayseri with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,6697,873
ReconquistaArgentina 12,3997,705
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,9978,076
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2198,836
RivadaviaArgentina 12,3537,677
RosarioArgentina 12,7107,898
RichmondAustralia 14,3008,886
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7248,528
RecifeBrazil 8,9105,537
RemansoBrazil 9,6215,979
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,8487,362
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6606,624
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4067,088
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,9406,799
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,4815,891
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8785,517
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3615,817
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3645,819
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8894,281
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7176,038
Roberval, QcCanada 7,9924,966
RuoqiangChina 4,4942,792
Rafael NunezColombia 11,0416,861
RandersDenmark 2,7121,685
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,1116,283
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,9246,167
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,52410,268
RumipambaEcuador 12,1467,547
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,019633
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,200746
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,048652
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4865,895
RostockGermany 2,4611,529
RhodesGreece 702436
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4302,753
ReykhólarIceland 4,6782,907
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6392,883
RamsarIran 1,347837
RashtIran 1,247775
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,5262,191
RadicofaniItaly 2,0421,269
Resia PassItaly 2,2121,375
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9901,236
RivoltoItaly 2,0031,245
Rolle PassItaly 2,1061,309
RomeItaly 1,9741,227
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9951,240
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,9671,222
RumoiJapan 8,2135,103
RigaLatvia 2,1911,361
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0691,285
RodriguesMauritius 7,1184,423
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,0653,147
RabatMorocco 3,7832,351
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,3263,931
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5094,045
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,46710,233
RangioraNew Zealand 16,41910,203
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,34410,156
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,44110,217
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,64010,340
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,62910,333
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,18810,059
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,53410,275
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,79410,436
RivasNicaragua 11,7737,316
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,3212,064
RebolyRussia 2,8081,745
Rostov On DonRussia 1,010628
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,8851,171
RagaSudan 3,5052,178
RashadSudan 3,0191,876
RenkSudan 3,0121,872
RumbekSudan 3,5982,236
RanongThailand 6,9934,346
Roi EtThailand 7,0224,364
RizeTurkey 500311
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,3961,489
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,004624
RomnyUkraine 1,348837
RovnoUkraine 1,508937
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4051,495
RochaUruguay 12,3007,643
Racine, WiUsa 9,3045,782
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,3265,795
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,9176,163
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,9176,163
Reading, PaUsa 8,8035,470
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9566,808
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0416,239
Redding, CaUsa 10,9206,786
Redlands, CaUsa 11,4457,112
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9596,810
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,4065,845
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,1075,659
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,1075,659
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,2885,772
Rochester, MnUsa 9,4455,869
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,7005,406
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6976,026
Rockford, IlUsa 9,4195,853
Rockville, InUsa 9,4895,897
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,7386,051
Rome, GaUsa 9,8696,133
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1565,690
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6726,632
Roswell, NmUsa 11,0066,839
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,9085,536
Rushville, IlUsa 9,7096,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -