Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayseri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayseri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayseri with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,6581,652
ShkoderAlbania 1,399869
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5101,559
SaltaArgentina 12,6137,838
San AntonioArgentina 13,4718,371
San LuisArgentina 13,1758,187
San RafaelArgentina 13,4128,334
Santa RosaArgentina 13,1898,196
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,6917,886
SarmientoArgentina 13,9868,691
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3498,917
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3488,916
SalzburgAustria 2,0701,286
SakiAzerbaijan 1,032641
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,165724
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,144711
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6113,487
SaveBenin 4,7462,949
Santa CruzBolivia 11,9697,438
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,531951
SalvadorBrazil 9,5715,947
Santa MariaBrazil 11,9517,427
SantaremBrazil 10,1926,333
SantosBrazil 10,9816,824
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,9746,819
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2506,370
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,0885,647
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,5617,184
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,9737,440
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7496,680
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3025,780
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0946,272
São PauloBrazil 10,9756,820
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,9106,779
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,8667,374
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5225,917
SerrinhaBrazil 9,5065,907
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,5026,526
SobralBrazil 9,0485,622
SoureBrazil 9,5415,929
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9226,166
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1667,560
SurubimBrazil 8,9605,568
SadovoBulgaria 969602
SandanskiBulgaria 1,084674
SofiaBulgaria 1,108689
SiemreapCambodia 7,2154,483
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,5224,674
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6716,010
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8204,859
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,7146,036
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,9894,343
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,6654,763
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2665,758
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,8215,481
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,2774,522
Scott, SkCanada 9,3155,788
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,5294,679
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,7104,791
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1725,078
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0264,988
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,9415,556
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8785,517
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,1855,708
Smithers, BcCanada 9,4825,892
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,1584,448
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6184,734
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4835,893
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4875,895
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3914,593
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8603,020
SalCape Verde 6,1343,812
SantiagoChile 13,5418,415
SewellChile 13,5468,417
ShanghaiChina 7,5854,713
ShantouChina 7,6754,769
ShenyangChina 7,1304,431
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,3677,063
Simon BolivarColombia 10,8866,765
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7587,306
SibenikCroatia 1,7251,072
SplitCroatia 1,6771,042
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,4001,491
StudsgårdDenmark 2,7461,707
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9666,193
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9536,185
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,9126,159
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,9696,195
SamanaDominican Republic 9,8966,149
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,0016,215
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,0136,222
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0386,238
San JuanDominican Republic 10,0746,260
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,9006,152
SanchezDominican Republic 9,9186,163
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,9876,206
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,0356,236
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,9976,212
San GabrielEcuador 11,9627,433
SalloumEgypt 1,231765
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,403872
SohagEgypt 1,399870
St. KatrineEgypt 1,125699
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8357,354
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4868,381
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,2312,008
StrasbourgFrance 2,4741,538
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,5025,905
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5855,956
SukhumiGeorgia 681423
SchleswigGermany 2,6201,628
StuttgartGermany 2,3721,474
SamosGreece 757470
Skiros IslandGreece 953592
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,070665
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,9383,690
SiguiriGuinea 5,3473,323
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7177,281
SzegedHungary 1,509938
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7961,116
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6952,918
SagarIndia 4,3832,724
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5322,195
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4847,136
SemnanIran 1,6241,009
ShahroudIran 1,7311,076
ShirazIran 1,8731,164
ShannonIreland 3,7072,304
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,3721,474
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6881,049
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,478919
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,1981,366
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,3041,432
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6471,024
SigonellaItaly 1,8031,120
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6213,493
SagaJapan 8,1435,060
SaigoJapan 8,1765,081
SakaiJapan 8,2125,103
SakataJapan 8,4475,249
SapporoJapan 8,2555,130
SaseboJapan 8,1075,038
SendaiJapan 8,5645,322
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3845,210
ShimonosekiJapan 8,1465,062
ShinjoJapan 8,4905,276
ShionomisakiJapan 8,5375,305
ShirakawaJapan 8,5975,342
ShizuokaJapan 8,6225,358
SumotoJapan 8,4145,229
SuttsuJapan 8,2035,098
SuwaJapan 8,5275,299
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,2178,834
SavannakhetLaos 7,0754,397
SiauliaiLithuania 2,1141,314
SiluteLithuania 2,1231,319
SkopjeMacedonia 1,225761
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,0903,784
SalimaMalawi 5,8373,627
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,9555,565
SibuMalaysia 8,6635,383
SanMali 4,8593,019
SegouMali 4,9583,081
SikassoMali 5,0783,155
St. BrandonMauritius 6,6314,120
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,0427,483
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,5233,432
SainshandMongolia 6,0023,730
SafiMorocco 4,0702,529
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2882,665
SittweMyanmar 5,8283,622
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,48810,246
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,0811,915
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4892,790
SaiqOman 2,7261,694
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,0141,873
SurOman 2,9021,803
SialkotPakistan 3,5692,218
SibbiPakistan 3,1321,946
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,0337,478
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,8477,984
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3295,797
SandomierzPoland 1,7131,064
SniezkaPoland 2,0411,269
SuwalkiPoland 1,9571,216
SzczecinPoland 2,2751,414
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,8672,403
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2293,249
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,6866,019
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,9524,320
Satu MareRomania 1,431889
SibiuRomania 1,221759
SulinaRomania 856532
SadrinskRussia 2,8291,758
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3891,485
SalekhardRussia 3,6582,273
SaratovRussia 1,6451,022
SejmcanRussia 7,4124,606
SelagoncyRussia 5,6353,502
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5965,342
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5364,062
SmolenskRussia 1,8001,118
SociRussia 647402
SortovalaRussia 2,5771,601
SuntarRussia 5,8853,657
SurgutRussia 3,6052,240
SverdlovskRussia 2,7231,692
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7581,714
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,4805,891
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1743,215
SeychellesSeychelles 5,2473,261
SingaporeSingapore 8,0615,009
SliacSlovakia 1,7091,062
SeoulSouth Korea 7,6244,737
SineijuSouth Korea 7,2854,527
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,4762,160
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,1621,965
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,3022,052
SevilleSpain 3,5952,234
SennarSudan 2,8061,744
ShambatSudan 2,5811,604
ShendiSudan 2,4581,527
StenseleSweden 3,1591,963
StockholmSweden 2,6031,617
StorlienSweden 3,1441,953
SundsvallSweden 2,9121,810
SantisSwitzerland 2,3131,438
SongeaTanzania 5,4953,415
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,9914,344
SongkhlaThailand 7,3594,573
Suphan BuriThailand 6,8204,238
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0984,411
SurinThailand 7,0854,402
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6902,915
SokodeTogo 4,7572,956
SfaxTunisia 2,2481,397
SousseTunisia 2,2161,377
SamsunTurkey 292182
SiirtTurkey 571355
SivasTurkey 174108
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,2721,412
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,4952,172
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,6762,284
SarataUkraine 940584
SarnyUkraine 1,557968
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 671417
SumyUkraine 1,349838
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3961,489
SaltoUruguay 12,3997,705
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1106,904
Safford, AzUsa 11,2797,009
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,2645,135
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,1616,314
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,7846,080
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9746,198
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5115,910
Salem, InUsa 9,5165,913
Salem, OrUsa 10,4696,505
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,5776,573
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,9886,828
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,0486,866
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,5817,197
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2296,978
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,6856,019
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,4677,126
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1995,717
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,5427,172
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4617,122
Santuck, ScUsa 9,6005,965
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8145,477
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,7776,076
Scott City, KsUsa 10,3946,459
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,1446,304
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,5165,913
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1666,318
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1826,327
Sedan, KsUsa 10,2366,361
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0116,221
Selma, AlUsa 10,1596,313
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,5695,325
Seymour, InUsa 9,5165,913
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,5405,928
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,9986,213
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,5276,542
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,7696,071
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6786,014
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,3105,785
Southport, NcUsa 9,4205,853
Sparta, IlUsa 9,7976,088
Spencer, WvUsa 9,2195,729
Spickard, MoUsa 9,8296,108
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0476,243
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2495,748
Springfield, IlUsa 9,6505,997
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,0806,264
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0855,645
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3775,827
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,7836,079
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,0665,634
Stamford, CtUsa 8,6335,365
State College, PaUsa 8,8895,523
State University, MsUsa 10,1976,336
State University, NmUsa 11,2466,988
Staunton, VaUsa 9,1675,697
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,4116,470
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,7626,066
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1686,940
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,6916,022
Storrs, CtUsa 8,4645,259
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,3106,407
Summerville, ScUsa 9,6405,990
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2816,389
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,9036,154
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8776,138
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,6075,349
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,7001,678
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,9836,825
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,5606,562
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,2586,374
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5392,821
SocotraYemen 3,4232,127
SenangaZambia 6,2283,870
SerenjeZambia 5,8043,607
SeshekeZambia 6,3573,950
SolweziZambia 5,7403,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -