Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayseri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayseri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayseri with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,8131,748
TiranaAlbania 1,366849
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3502,082
TebessaAlgeria 2,4471,520
TimimounAlgeria 3,3882,106
TindoufAlgeria 4,1982,608
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7101,684
TrelewArgentina 13,6008,451
TucumanArgentina 12,7097,898
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0927,514
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,0917,514
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1897,574
TibooburraAustralia 13,3498,295
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1518,172
TshaneBotswana 7,1204,424
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1816,327
TarauacaBrazil 11,9827,446
TauaBrazil 9,2185,728
TefeBrazil 11,1256,913
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,1656,317
TeresinaBrazil 9,3565,814
TiriosBrazil 9,9776,200
TorresBrazil 11,6167,218
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4275,858
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,2016,960
TriunfoBrazil 9,1615,693
TucuruiBrazil 9,8516,122
TuriacuBrazil 9,3395,803
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,2844,526
Terrace, BcCanada 9,5415,929
Teslin, YtCanada 8,9655,571
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9025,532
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,6385,368
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6175,355
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,9075,535
Timmins, OnCanada 8,4915,276
Tofino, BcCanada 10,0786,263
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,7635,445
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,7735,451
Trenton, OnCanada 8,6175,355
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,4725,264
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,4214,611
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,9578,673
TaiyuanChina 6,5254,054
TaoyuanChina 7,9494,940
TengchongChina 6,0173,739
TønderDenmark 2,6811,666
TylstrupDenmark 2,7651,718
TystofteDenmark 2,5691,596
TamayoDominican Republic 10,1046,279
TahrirEgypt 999621
TantaEgypt 973605
TallinEstonia 2,4241,506
TartuEstonia 2,2671,409
TampereFinland 2,6531,649
TurkuFinland 2,5911,610
ToulonFrance 2,5181,565
ToulouseFrance 2,8851,793
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,31510,760
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,24111,335
TchibanGabon 5,2613,269
TbilisiGeorgia 867539
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,5801,603
TamaleGhana 4,8683,025
ThessalonikiGreece 1,089677
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,151715
TimehriGuyana 9,8786,138
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6637,248
TelaHonduras 11,5467,175
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3263,310
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3263,310
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,9216,165
TabrizIran 943586
TeheranIran 1,440895
Tel AvivIsrael 751466
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,571977
TarvisioItaly 1,9811,231
TermoliItaly 1,7691,099
TorinoItaly 2,3891,484
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,3971,490
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0031,245
TrevicoItaly 1,7431,083
TrevisoItaly 2,0591,279
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,9411,206
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,3941,488
TabouIvory Coast 5,7603,579
TadotsuJapan 8,3335,178
TakadaJapan 8,4645,260
TakamatsuJapan 8,3535,191
TakayamaJapan 8,4595,257
TanegashimaJapan 8,3635,197
TatenoJapan 8,6675,386
TateyamaJapan 8,7255,422
TokushimaJapan 8,4085,225
TokyoJapan 8,6685,387
TomakomaiJapan 8,3005,158
TottoriJapan 8,2885,151
ToyamaJapan 8,4175,231
ToyookaJapan 8,3275,175
TsuJapan 8,5045,285
TsurugaJapan 8,4095,225
TsuyamaJapan 8,3005,158
TurgayKazakhstan 2,5211,566
TripoliLebanon 477296
TobrukLibya 1,298806
TripoliLibya 2,1201,318
TelsiaiLithuania 2,1541,338
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,4864,030
TolanaroMadagascar 7,1904,468
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,9604,325
ThyoloMalawi 6,1033,792
TawauMalaysia 9,0525,625
TessalitMali 3,8892,417
TimbuktuMali 4,4582,770
TombMali 4,4602,772
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0303,126
TacubayaMexico 12,0127,464
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6787,257
TarialanMongolia 5,2623,270
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0123,115
TsetserlegMongolia 5,2813,282
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,6653,521
TangierMorocco 3,6492,267
TarfayaMorocco 4,6062,862
TazaMorocco 3,5392,199
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,1493,821
TaungooMyanmar 6,2143,862
ThandweMyanmar 6,0603,766
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0069,325
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,30010,129
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,55810,289
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,18710,059
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,61410,324
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,55810,289
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,62310,330
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,60710,320
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,0639,982
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,56210,292
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,50710,258
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,53610,276
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,66910,358
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,51110,260
TemukaNew Zealand 16,32710,146
TimaruNew Zealand 16,32410,144
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,32710,146
TahouaNiger 3,9692,466
TillaberyNiger 4,3062,676
TaejonNorth Korea 7,7274,802
TromsoNorway 3,5782,223
TrondheimNorway 3,2091,994
ThumraitOman 2,9501,833
TacnaPeru 12,5967,827
TarapotoPeru 12,3497,674
TrujilloPeru 12,6947,888
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,1905,711
TorunPoland 2,0491,273
TimisoaraRomania 1,405873
TambovRussia 1,6271,011
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,4831,543
TaraRussia 3,4652,153
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,9802,473
TermezRussia 2,7801,727
TernejRussia 7,8244,862
TobolskRussia 3,1851,979
TomskRussia 4,0812,536
Tot’MaRussia 2,4181,502
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0071,869
TuapseRussia 667415
TuraRussia 4,9943,103
TurukhanskRussia 4,4552,768
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,9781,229
TortosaSpain 2,9801,852
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6533,513
TokerSudan 2,2681,409
TartousSyria 429267
TaipeiTaiwan 7,9754,956
TaboraTanzania 4,8803,032
TakThailand 6,5764,086
TrangThailand 7,2514,506
TabligboTogo 4,9393,069
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,7456,056
TunisTunisia 2,2221,381
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,510938
TireeUk 3,6562,272
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,2812,039
TernopilUkraine 1,431890
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,2277,598
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,9496,182
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7705,450
Talladega, AlUsa 10,0136,222
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,1166,286
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,2006,339
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,2435,744
Taunton, MaUsa 8,3835,209
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,9676,194
Temple, TxUsa 10,8446,739
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,5816,575
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,2216,351
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,1805,705
Toledo, IaUsa 9,6395,989
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,1775,702
Tooele, UtUsa 10,6146,596
Topeka, KsUsa 10,0326,234
Towanda, PaUsa 8,7285,424
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,6276,604
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,7575,442
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,3967,082
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,3046,403
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,0926,271
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1355,676
TashkentUzbekistan 2,8751,787
TumeremoVenezuela 10,0966,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -