Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayseri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayseri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayseri with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2568,859
UaupesBrazil 11,0856,888
UbatubaBrazil 10,8486,741
UberabaBrazil 10,8196,723
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,5955,341
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3212,685
UpernavikGreenland 5,9793,715
UummannaqGreenland 5,8983,665
UdineItaly 1,9921,238
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9311,200
UenoJapan 8,4755,267
UnzendakeJapan 8,1755,080
UrakawaJapan 8,4105,226
UshibukaJapan 8,1925,091
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,6145,353
UwajimaJapan 8,3145,167
UkmergeLithuania 2,0051,246
UtenaLithuania 2,0061,247
UlaangomMongolia 4,5552,831
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,6553,514
UlgiiMongolia 4,4122,741
UliastaiMongolia 4,9373,068
UmnugoviMongolia 4,5402,821
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,9443,693
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9174,920
UfaRussia 2,3401,454
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8262,999
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5833,469
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0174,982
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6313,499
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1591,963
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3455,186
Ust-MajaRussia 6,7904,219
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3814,587
Umm BeninSudan 2,8581,776
UmeňSweden 2,9671,844
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,1794,461
Udon ThaniThailand 6,8624,264
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,6114,108
UrfaTurkey 338210
UsakTurkey 528328
Uman’Ukraine 1,192741
UzgorodUkraine 1,526948
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,0715,637
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,1795,704
Urbana, IlUsa 9,5455,932
Urbana, OhUsa 9,2955,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -