Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayseri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayseri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayseri with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,383859
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,0038,080
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,7677,933
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,1238,155
ViennaAustria 1,8631,158
VitebskBelarus 1,8781,167
VassourasBrazil 10,6636,626
VicosaBrazil 10,4816,513
VitoriaBrazil 10,2506,369
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,9046,155
VarnaBulgaria 804500
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,3365,180
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0166,224
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,2975,777
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,2765,764
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,0796,263
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,1156,286
ValdiviaChile 14,0518,731
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,9548,671
VallenarChile 13,2558,237
ValparaisoChile 13,5488,419
VanguardiaColombia 11,3507,053
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6347,230
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,7241,693
VestervigDenmark 2,8191,752
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,0026,215
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,9446,179
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,0236,228
VilsandiEstonia 2,3951,488
VaasaFinland 2,8561,775
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,5472,826
VeravalIndia 3,8712,405
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,1613,207
ValentiaIreland 3,7892,354
VeniceItaly 2,0421,269
VeronaItaly 2,1521,337
VicenzaItaly 2,1051,308
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9991,242
ViterboItaly 2,0141,252
VolterraItaly 2,1201,318
VientianeLaos 6,8054,229
VarenaLithuania 1,9131,188
VilniusLithuania 1,9321,200
VeracruzMexico 11,8437,360
VlissingenNetherlands 2,8431,766
VaernesNorway 3,1961,986
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,1361,949
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,5272,192
VillarricaParaguay 11,9187,406
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,113692
VanavaraRussia 5,1063,173
VasileviciRussia 1,565973
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9921,238
VerhojanskRussia 6,3933,973
ViljujskRussia 6,0303,747
VitimRussia 5,6873,534
Vize IslandRussia 4,8703,027
VladivostokRussia 7,6354,744
VolgogradRussia 1,323822
VologdaRussia 2,3111,436
VoronezRussia 1,466911
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,5164,671
VytegraRussia 2,4791,540
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,2403,256
ValenciaSpain 3,0831,916
ValladolidSpain 3,4032,115
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,7092,305
VisbySweden 2,4431,518
VanTurkey 684425
ValleyUk 3,4272,130
VinnitsaUkraine 1,290802
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1406,922
Valdez, AkUsa 8,9095,536
Valentine, NeUsa 9,9186,163
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3836,452
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,7616,065
Vevay, InUsa 9,4825,892
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,3646,441
Victoria, TxUsa 11,0246,850
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,3635,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -