Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayseri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayseri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayseri with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0998,761
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,5065,286
WilliamtownAustralia 14,3498,917
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2398,227
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3997,084
WoomeraAustralia 13,0158,088
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2987,021
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,3964,596
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,8335,489
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9305,549
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9225,544
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,7745,452
Windsor, OnCanada 9,0745,639
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,1265,671
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2205,729
WillemstadCuraçao 10,3786,449
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2688,245
WajimaJapan 8,3495,188
WakamatsuJapan 8,5525,314
WakayamaJapan 8,4405,245
WakkanaiJapan 8,1145,042
WajirKenya 4,1402,573
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1944,470
WindhoekNamibia 7,0804,400
WaihiNew Zealand 16,56710,295
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,71410,386
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,69310,373
WaimateNew Zealand 16,31510,138
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,64010,340
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,63210,335
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,59910,315
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,64210,342
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,60610,319
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,31710,140
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,68910,371
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,62310,330
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,66010,353
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,74210,404
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,59010,309
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,47110,235
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,58810,308
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,56410,293
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,56710,295
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,57010,297
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,31410,138
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,52910,271
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,51410,262
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,44510,219
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,36410,169
WintonNew Zealand 16,11710,015
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,42710,208
WarsawPoland 1,8671,160
WroclawPoland 1,9981,242
WonsanSouth Korea 7,5604,698
Wad MedaniSudan 2,7131,686
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,9221,194
WauSudan 3,5312,194
WaddingtonUk 3,1661,967
Waco, TxUsa 10,7906,705
Wake IslandUsa 11,8047,335
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,2536,371
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,8356,111
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,6866,019
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2356,360
Walnut, IlUsa 9,4845,893
Warren, OhUsa 9,0625,631
Warren, PaUsa 8,8655,509
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,7966,087
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,9855,583
Washington, IaUsa 9,6756,012
Washington, InUsa 9,5735,949
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,1706,320
Watertown, NyUsa 8,5355,304
Watertown, SdUsa 9,5625,942
Watertown, WiUsa 9,3465,808
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,2005,717
Waverly, OhUsa 9,3405,804
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,9276,169
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,2826,389
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,9676,194
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,7176,660
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,3656,441
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,1405,680
West Chester, PaUsa 8,8335,489
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,1356,298
West Point, GaUsa 9,9516,184
West Point, NyUsa 8,6335,365
White Hall, IlUsa 9,7416,053
Whitestown, InUsa 9,4335,862
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,6436,614
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,2526,371
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,0466,243
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,7175,417
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,1245,670
Williamson, WvUsa 9,3605,816
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,7965,466
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5425,929
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,8335,489
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,8335,489
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,3935,837
Windsor, IlUsa 9,6866,019
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,3115,786
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,5405,928
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,7556,683
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2465,745
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,6165,975
Winslow, AzUsa 11,1096,903
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,5365,926
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,0755,639
Wooster, OhUsa 9,1325,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -