Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayseri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayseri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayseri with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 793493
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,105687
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,019633
YaoundeCameroon 4,5752,843
YokoCameroon 4,3632,711
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,9304,928
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4465,248
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2055,720
YanjiChina 7,4854,652
YichangChina 6,7904,220
YinchuanChina 5,9803,716
YiningChina 3,8212,375
YariguiesColombia 11,1566,932
YamasaDominican Republic 9,9836,203
YasicaDominican Republic 9,9656,192
YazdIran 1,8631,157
YakushimaJapan 8,3605,195
YamagataJapan 8,5275,299
YamaguchiJapan 8,1725,078
YokkaichiJapan 8,4945,279
YokohamaJapan 8,6785,392
YonagoJapan 8,2265,112
YonagunijimaJapan 8,1355,055
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,4196,475
YeMyanmar 6,5724,084
YolaNigeria 4,0032,487
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,8564,882
YurimaguasPeru 12,2847,634
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7211,691
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0695,014
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,9921,238
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2356,360
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0815,643
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1126,284
York, PaUsa 8,8965,528
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,0215,606
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,4987,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -