Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayseri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayseri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayseri with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,1951,985
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5742,221
OranArgentina 12,4097,711
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6486,617
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6847,882
OstendeBelgium 2,8811,790
ObidosBrazil 10,2286,356
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,6772,907
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,4185,231
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,4185,231
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,0728,745
OdenseDenmark 2,6231,630
OtavaloEcuador 12,0277,474
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,18310,056
OuluFinland 2,9871,856
OroomiehIran 844525
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2231,381
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3693,336
ObihiroJapan 8,3845,210
OfunatoJapan 8,5625,320
OitaJapan 8,2455,123
OkayamaJapan 8,3205,170
OkinoerabuJapan 8,4015,221
OmaezakiJapan 8,6345,366
OmuJapan 8,2515,127
OnahamaJapan 8,6575,380
OsakaJapan 8,4355,242
OshimaJapan 8,7065,410
OtaruJapan 8,2275,112
OwaseJapan 8,5275,299
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9282,441
OujoaMorocco 3,3392,075
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0169,331
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,59710,313
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,22210,081
OphirNew Zealand 16,20710,071
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,71010,384
OtautauNew Zealand 16,09310,000
OcotalNicaragua 11,6437,235
OrlandNorway 3,2612,026
OsloNorway 2,9271,819
OhotskRussia 7,2644,514
OkhotskRussia 7,2644,514
OlekminskRussia 6,0813,779
OlenekRussia 5,5273,435
OmskRussia 3,3422,077
OnegaRussia 2,8041,742
OrenburgRussia 2,0931,301
OymyakonRussia 7,0174,361
OviedoSpain 3,4702,157
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,0601,901
Orkney IslandsUk 3,5182,186
OdessaUkraine 939584
OvrucUkraine 1,494928
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,6576,001
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,8826,141
Oakland, MdUsa 9,0975,653
Oakley, IdUsa 10,5236,539
Oconto, WiUsa 9,1275,672
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,4025,221
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,4686,505
Olathe, KsUsa 10,0076,218
Olivia, MnUsa 9,4915,898
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2476,368
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8456,118
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8456,118
Oolitic, InUsa 9,5735,949
Orlando, FlUsa 10,0806,264
Orono, MeUsa 8,0374,994
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,2355,739
Oswego, NyUsa 8,6065,348
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,5165,913
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,0076,218
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,6886,021
Owosso, MiUsa 9,0855,645
Ozark, ArUsa 10,3106,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -