Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kayseri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kayseri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kayseri with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,5441,581
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,0661,284
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,002623
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4915,898
ZhengzhouChina 6,7614,201
ZhijiangChina 6,8404,251
ZagrebCroatia 1,7811,107
ZugspitzeGermany 2,1991,367
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,279795
ZahedanIran 2,5441,581
ZanjanIran 1,165724
ZacatecasMexico 11,9007,395
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,1833,842
ZinderNiger 3,8032,363
ZhobPakistan 3,1811,977
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,2315,736
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2335,737
ZamoscPoland 1,6421,020
Zielona GoraPoland 2,1291,323
ZigalovoRussia 5,3523,326
ZiganskRussia 6,0183,739
ZyryankaRussia 7,1564,447
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,0931,922
ZurichSwitzerland 2,3741,475
ZanzibarTanzania 5,0133,115
ZonguldakTurkey 435271
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,009627
ZitomirUkraine 1,385861
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,133704
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,240771
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,9746,819
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,4635,880
ZambeziZambia 5,9523,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -